Passiflora 'Monika Fischer'

Common Name:
Hybrid passion flower
Plant Type:
Evergreen vine
Family:
Passifloraceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
10'+
Landscape/Garden Uses:
walls & fences
Flowering Season:
Spr-Fall
Flower Color:
Purple/Violet
Exposure:
Sun/shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 20-25deg
Deep purple fls w/contrasting white center band. Lobed lvs.