Abutilon Golden Ruffles' TM

Common Name:
Flowering maple
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Malvaceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
6'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
shade gardens
Flowering Season:
Nonseasonal
Flower Color:
Orange/yellow
Exposure:
Sun/shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 20-25deg
6'+. Clusters of large wide open ruffled orange-golden fls.