Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Heuchera 'Raspberry Regal'

Common Name:
Coral bells
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid Origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
2'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
borders
Flowering Season:
Spr-Sum
Flower Color:
Brt/Dark Pink
Exposure:
Light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to little watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
2'+h; light green foliage w silver markings. Spikes of raspberry-red fls.