Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Heuchera 'Pewter Moon' COPF

Common Name:
Coral bells
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Saxifragaceae (The Saxifrage Family)
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
1 foot high
Landscape/Garden Uses:
Mixed plantings
Flowering Season:
Summer
Flower Color:
White
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 degrees F. or less
Clumps of maroon leaves have silvery markings; creamy white flowers are carried on thin stems in spring. All of the colored leaf heucheras provide nice year round contrast with other perennials and shrubs in mixed plantings.