Zantedeschia 'Golden Chalice'

Common Name:
Calla lily
Plant Type:
Tuberous perennial
Family:
Araceae
Geographic Origin:
S./South''n Africa
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
2'+
Landscape/Garden Uses:
shade gardens
Flowering Season:
Spr-Sum
Flower Color:
Yellow
Exposure:
Sun/light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 15-20deg
2'+h. Lg grn lvs spotted with white. big yellow spathe fls.