Westringia 'Wynyabbie Highlight'

Common Name:
Australian variegated rosemary
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
Geographic Origin:
Australia/Oceania
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
To 4'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
foundations
Flowering Season:
Spring
Flower Color:
Lavender/Lav.Blue
Exposure:
Sun/light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to little watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 25-30 deg.F.
3-4'h/w; compact. Cream margined gray-green lvs, lavender flowers.