Nepeta x faassenii 'Angel's Wings'

Common Name:
Catmint
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Lamiaceae (The Mint Family)
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
1 feet
Landscape/Garden Uses:
Mixed plantings
Flowering Season:
Spring to fall
Flower Color:
Lavender blue
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 degrees F. or less
White edged leaves create a bright effect. Lavender blue flowers. Sport of 'Blue Wonder'.