Lantana montevidensis 'Alba'

Common Name:
Trailing lantana
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Verbenaceae (The Verbena Family)
Geographic Origin:
South America
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
2 feet high by 4-8 feet wide
Landscape/Garden Uses:
ground cover
Flowering Season:
Nonseasonal
Flower Color:
White
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 15-20 degrees F.
Low spreading shrub. Green leaves, white flowers. Long bloom season.