Juniperus conferta 'All Gold'

Common Name:
Shore juniper
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Cupressaceae
Geographic Origin:
N. Hemisphere
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
1'h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
foundations
Flowering Season:
N/A
Flower Color:
Not Applicable
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
1'h/5'w. Gold shore juniper. Tight mound.