Acacia pravissima

Common Name:
Ovens wattle
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Geographic Origin:
Australia/Oceania
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
12-20'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
bold display
Flowering Season:
Winter/Spr
Flower Color:
Yellow
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to little watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 20-25 deg.F.
12-20'. Shrub or small tree with draping branches, yellow fls spring.