Erigeron glaucus 'White Lights'

Common Name:
Beach aster
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Asteraceae (The Sunflower Family)
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
6-8 inches high
Landscape/Garden Uses:
ground cover
Flowering Season:
Spring to fall
Flower Color:
White
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 degrees F. or less
Seaside daisy. White flowers over low green leaves.