Cupressus abramsiana

Common Name:
Santa Cruz cypress
Plant Type:
Evergreen tree
Family:
Cupressaceae (The Cypress Family)
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
30+ feet
Landscape/Garden Uses:
naturalizing
Flowering Season:
Not Applicable
Flower Color:
Not applicable
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional to no watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 10 degrees F. or less
30'+h. Santa Cruz cypress. Conical shape, fragrant foliage.