Chamaebatiaria millefolium

Common Name:
Fernbush
Plant Type:
Deciduous shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
to 6' x 8'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
bold display
Flowering Season:
Summer
Flower Color:
White/Cream
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Drought tolerant
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
Fern bush. To 5'. Aromatic ferny green lvs, white fls.