Bouteloua gracilis 'Pestana de Angel'

Common Name:
Blue grama
Plant Type:
Grass
Family:
Poaceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
8"
Landscape/Garden Uses:
banks
Flowering Season:
Summer
Flower Color:
Straw Color
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to little watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
Blue grama. To 8"h. Dark fls. CA selection.