Arctostaphylos 'Monica'

Common Name:
Manzanita
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Ericaceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
to10'h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
foundations
Flowering Season:
Winter/Spr
Flower Color:
Brt/Dark Pink
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional to no watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 10deg-
6'+. Green lvs, pink flowers. dk bark.