Achillea millefolium--dwarf white fl. native

Common Name:
White yarrow
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Asteraceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
12-18"h
Landscape/Garden Uses:
ground cover
Flowering Season:
Spr-Fall
Flower Color:
White/Cream
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Drought tolerant
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
Common yarrow; dissected leaves, broad flower heads.