Achillea millefolium 'Astral Rose'

Common Name:
Common Yarrow
Plant Type:
Evergreen perennial
Family:
Asteraceae
Geographic Origin:
California
California Native?:
Yes
Plant Size:
2'
Landscape/Garden Uses:
ground cover
Flowering Season:
Spr-Fall
Flower Color:
Brt/Dark Pink
Exposure:
Full sun
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate to little watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 0 deg. or less
1-2'h. Large clusters of dark pink fls.