Passiflora 'Leonor'

Common Name:
Passion flower
Plant Type:
Evergreen vine
Family:
Passifloraceae (The Passion Vine Family)
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
10-30 feet
Landscape/Garden Uses:
walls and fences
Flowering Season:
Nonseasonal
Flower Color:
Light blue
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Most soils
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 15-20 degrees F.
Large flowers have light violet petals and showy blue and white filaments set against a deep red violet center on this Pat Worley hybrid passionflower. Summer bloom.