Abutilon 'Rosa Linda' TM

Common Name:
Flowering maple
Plant Type:
Evergreen shrub
Family:
Malvaceae (The Mallow Family)
Geographic Origin:
Hybrid origin
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
6 feet or more
Landscape/Garden Uses:
patio tree
Flowering Season:
Nonseasonal
Flower Color:
Rose pink
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Moderate watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 20-25 degrees F.
Vivid deep rose bells with dark centers appear for a long season and attract hummingbirds on this fast growing shrub. Suncrest Nurseries introduction.