Search Our Plant Database

Search Options

1. Click below to search for Genus by letter

OR

2. Search by Genus (type complete genus or first few letters below)

OR

3. Do a custom search by plant features (select any or all)

Echeveria nodulosa

Common Name:
Painted echeveria
Plant Type:
Succulent perennial
Family:
Crassulaceae (The Stonecrop Family)
Geographic Origin:
Mexico
California Native?:
No
Plant Size:
1 foot
Landscape/Garden Uses:
Mixed plantings
Flowering Season:
Summer
Flower Color:
Pale yellow
Exposure:
Sun or light shade
Soils:
Well-drained soil
Suggested Irrigation:
Occasional to little watering
Estimated Hardiness:
Hardy to 25-30 degrees F.
Rosettes have light green cupped leaves with red striping and edges on the leaves.